ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS

3000 SENECA INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY

BELLEVUE, OHIO  44811 


SUNDAY TUNE-UPS ARE BACK. DATES LISTED BELOW:



SUNDAYS (4:00-7:00) -MARCH 26 - APRIL 2,9,16,23,30 - MAY 7

WEDNESDAYS (6:30-9:00) -MARCH 22,29 - APRIL 5, 12, 19, 26 - MAY 3


-NO PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED

-MAY BRING YOUR POLES IN TO THE CLUB

-MUST HAVE GENERAL INFO, MEDICAL, AND WAIVER FORMS SUBMITTED TO PARTICIPATE

-COST IS $15 PER SESSION

-POLES AT THE CLUB LISTED BELOW:


QUESTIONS CALL 419-217-0507 OR EMAIL [email protected]


SPIRIT POLES:

10'8"- 100,130

11'6"- 140, 

12'- 90, 100, 140

13'- 110, 115, 140, 160, 165, 185

13'7"- 125, 155, 165, 185

14'- 130, 135, 145, 150, 155, 165, 175, 180, 185, 190

14,7"- 150, 155,  170, 175, 180, 190

15'- 150, 155, 160, 165, 170


PACER POLES:

12'6"- 110, 115, 120, 125, 130, 145, 150

14'6"- 150, 155, 165, 170

ESSX POLES:

12'4"- 101.2, 118.8, 123.2, 127.6, 145.2, 149.6, 151.8

13'-  140.8, 145.2, 149.6


ALTIUS POLES:

12'4"- Extreme- (yellow poles)- 110, 120, 140, 145, 150

12'9"- Extreme- (yellow poles)- 110

13'3"- Extreme- (yellow poles)- 140, 150

13'6"- Regular glass (orange poles)- 165, 170

12'- Elite (purple poles)- 100, 105

13'- Elite (purple poles)- 140, 145, 150, 170


MYSTIC POLES:

11'5"-140

11'-130

12'- 120, 125




2017 WINTER REGISTRATION BEGINS NOVEMER 1ST

*1st Session is December 4th, 6:30-9:00 only! Must sign up for the December  sessions to participate!

 


2017 WINTER POLE VAULT SIGN UP!

1. DAYS TO VAULT ARE WEDNESDAY-THURSDAY-SUNDAY

2. WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY- START 6:30 & END 9:00

3. SUNDAY 4 SESSIONS- 1ST START 11:00 & END 1:30

4.                                     -2ND START 1:30 & END 4:00

5.                                     -3RD START 4:00 & END 6:30

6.                                     -4TH START 6:30 & END 9:00

7. STARTS JANUARY 4th & ENDS MARCH 19th

8. VAULTERS WANTING TWO TIMES A WEEK- PICK A WEEKDAY AND A SUNDAY TIME SLOT

9. VAULTERS WANTING ONE TIME A WEEK PICK A WED. THURS. OR SUNDAY TIME SLOT 

10. COST $200 FOR ONCE A WEEK & $350 FOR TWICE A WEEK

11. VAULTER DOES NOT LOCK INTO A TIME SLOT UNTIL PAYMENT IS RECEIVED

12. NEW AND PAST MEMBERS MUST SEND IN PAPERWORK WHEN SENDING CHECK

13. LIMITED TO 24 VAULTERS PER SESSION

14. NEW MEMBERS REQUESTED TO ATTEND AN INSTRUCTIONAL CLINIC ON DEC. 27TH  1:00-5:00, ILLUSTRATING ALL THE DRILLS AT ALTITUDE         HEADQUARTERS. THIS WILL GIVE THE NEW VAULTERS A BETTER UNDERSTANDING BEFORE ATTENDING THEIR FIRST SESSION.  PLEASE PRE-       REGISTER! COST IS ADDITIONAL ($25).

15. SPECIAL DECEMBER SESSIONS- DECEMBER 4, 11,18,28-  ADDITIONAL ($75)

16. MAKE CHECK OUT TO: BELLEVUE REC DEPT.

17.SEND CHECKS TO : SHAWN BEAMER- 104 MEGAN LANE- BELLEVUE, OHIO 44811

18.WE HAVE 150 POLES AVAILABLE, YOU DO NOT NEED TO BRING POLES

19. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE CALL ME AT 419-217-0507


* REGISTRATION BEGINS NOVEMBER 1ST, 2016



  -JR. HIGH AND SR. HIGH VAULTERS ENCOURAGED TO ATTEND

  -OUR FACILITY HAS NUMEROUS DRILLING STATIONS TO WORK ON VARIOUS PARTS OF THE VAULT

  -INSTRUCTION TO HELP YOU LEARN AND UNDERSTAND TECHNIQUE

  -ILLUSTRATE HELPFUL DRILLS FOR VAULTERS TO DEVELOP AN EFFECTIVE POLE VAULT WORKOUT

  -COACHES WELCOME

  -FORMS MUST BE FILLED OUT, OR YOU DO NOT PARTICIPATE






[email protected] or TEXT- 419-217-0507





FILL OUT FORM BELOW AND SEND TO:

*THIS IS NOT THE VAULT CLUB'S ADDRESS*


SHAWN BEAMER

104 MEGAN LANE

BELLEVUE, OHIO

44811 






*********************CLICK ON FORMS BELOW************************


Use Adode Acrobat Reader to open the following forms:  To download Adobe Acrobat click here.  

Vault Form Waiver
Emergency Medical Information
Altitude Headquarters Application

Photo Release Form




VAULT CLUB ADDRESS

3000 SENECA INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY

BELLEVUE, OHIO  44811



For Driving Directions click below:

Driving Directions



  WINTER VAULT SCHEDULE

      REGISTERED VAULTERS AS OF


 WEDNESDAYS

1.  Alexis R.                                      13. Austin T.                         

2.  Chloe W.                                      14. Parker R. 

3.  Connor C.                                     15. Jenna H.

4.  James R.                                       16. Catherin M. 

5.  Haley B.                                        17. 

6.  Ann Marie M.                                18.   *                                

7.  Brennan M.                                   19.  

8.  Ally M.                                           20. 

9.  Cole S.                                           21.  

10.Aaron K.                                        22. 

11.Kylie O.                                          23.

12.Macie M.                                        24. 

* = NEED PAYMENT 


THURSDAYS

1.  Kiersten L.                                                     13. Owen R.                   

2.  Jamie B.                                                         14. John M.

3.  Hanna G.                                                        15.  Zach K.

4.  Hunter B.                                                        16. Jake S.  

5.  Joe E.                                                              17. Dawson T. 

6. Morgn E.                                                          18.  Grant G. 

7. Garrick M.                                                       19. Brennan W.

8. Allison W.                                                       20.  Zoe G. 

9. Sydnie M.                                                        21. Johnny L. *

10.A.J.  S.                                                           22. Kenna S. 

11.Mel L.                                                             23.  

12.Kassidie S.                                                    24.  

*= NEED PAYMENT


SUNDAY 11:00-1:30

1. Joey V.                                                             13. Dylan R. 

2.  Nick K                                                             14. Jessie G. 

3.  lillyan J.                                                          15. Evan L.

4.  Sam F.                                                            16. Isaac Sa. 

5.  Brenna J.                                                       17. Alayna P.

6.  Samantha S.                                                  18. David K.

7.  Sydney S.                                                       19. Owen R.

8.  Kylie O.                                                           20. Josh R. 

9.  Joe E.                                                              21. Dawson T. 

10.Ryan S.                                                           22. Josie A. *

11.Morgan R.                                                      23. Carson H*

12.Sydney D.                                                       24.

*= NEED PAYMENT


SUNDAY 1:30-4:00

1. Kylie B.                                                             13. Isaac Sm. 

2. Lucas B.                                                           14. Mara K.

3. Ann Marie M.                                                   15.  Keaton J.

4. Megan T.                                                          16. Rhett K. 

5. Hailey T.                                                           17. Taylor C. 

6.  Hope M.                                                           18.  Erin S.

7. Clark R.                                                            19.  Hanna G.

8. Shayla  S.                                                         20. Kendall B. 

9. Allison W.                                                         21.  Maria C.

10. David B.                                                          22.  Savannah S.

11. Tre Y.                                                              23.  

12. Gavin J.                                                          24. 

* = NEED PAYMENT


   SUNDAY 4:00-6:30

1.  Alexis R.                                                         13. Brennan M.

2.  Chloe W.                                                         14. Cole S.

3.  Connor C.                                                        15. Payton B.

4.  Madelyn M.                                                     16 . Aaron K.

5.  Jamie B.                                                           17. Griffin H.                                           

6.  Madelyn S.                                                      18.  Gage F. 

7.  Mike K.                                                             19.  Lily S. 

8.  James R.                                                          20.  Sydney R.

9.  Haley B.                                                           21. Zach W. 

10.Chloe J.                                                            22. Jordan B. 

11.Madison L.                                                       23. Josh R. 

12.Justin B.                                                           24. Abigail N. 

25.Austin T.                                                          26. Alec S. 

* = NEED PAYMENT TO HOLD YOUR SPOT- THIS SESSION IS CLOSED- CALL 419-217-0507 IF THERE IS A PROBLEM!


SUNDAY 6:30-9:00

1.  Brody E.                                                          13. Macy U. 

2.  Hunter B.                                                        14. Maddy U. 

3.  Tristan B.                                                        15.  Doug O. *

4.  A.J.  S.                                                             16. Jake S.

5.  Jacquelin Z.                                                    17. Johnny L. *

6. Morgan E.                                                         18. Ellie S.

7. Garrick M.                                                        19. 

8. Mel L.                                                                20. 

9. Lauran V.                                                         21.  

10. Kenna S.                                                        22. 

11.Kassidie S.                                                      23

12. Ellie S.                                                            24. 

* = NEED PAYMENT


DECEMBER SUNDAYS 6:30-9:00

AN ADDITIONAL $75 EXTRA 

1.  Jamie B.                                                          13. Morgan E.  

2.  Haley B.                                                          14. Garrick M. 

3.  Brody E.                                                          15. Alexis R.

4.  Joe E.                                                               16. Allison W. 

5.  Lucas B.                                                          17. Mel L.

6.  Madelyn S.                                                      18. Kylie B.

7.  Ellie S.                                                             19. Kassidie S. 

8.  Samantha S.                                                   20. Jenna H. 

9.  Sydney S.                                                        21. Owen R. 

10.Justin B.                                                          22. Cole S. 

11. Hope M.                                                          23.  Brennan  W.

12. Kylie O.                                                          24.  Jacquelin Z.  

25. A.J. Szigeti

* = NEED PAYMENT


DEC. 27 TH - BEGINNERS CLINIC

AN ADDITIONAL $25

1.  Alec S. 

2.  Payton B.

3.  Alayna P.  

4.  Kiersten L.

5.  Gage F.

6.  Kelsey O.

7. Jacquelin Z. 

8. Sydnie M.

9. Ally M.

10.Brennan M.

11.

12.

* = NEED PAYMENT              



FACILITIES

100_4668sm

PLENTY OF SPACE

 

100_4670sm

CLEAN FACILITY

 

100_4488sm

GREAT POLE SELECTION, OVER 120 POLES

 

100_4490sm

UNBELIEVABLE AMOUNT OF DRILLING STATIONS

 

100_4476sm

THE PIT

 

100_4507sm

THE RUNWAY

 

100_4673sm

ROPE VAULTING OFF A PLATFORM

 

100_4421sm

RING DRILLS

 

100_4721sm

INVERSION DRILLS

 

100_4430sm

BUNGIE DRILLS

 

100_4502sm

SLIDE BOX DRILLS

 

100_4426sm

WORKING ON TRAIL LEG, SWING FROM THE SHOULDERS

 

100_4379sm

HIGH HANDS

 

100_4408sm

GREAT RUN

 

100_4470sm

SWING LONG DRILL

 

100_4413sm

PLANT DRILLS

 

100_4443sm

STEP FREQUENCY DRILLS

 

100_4740sm

VAULTING PRACTICE WITH INSTRUCTION

 

100_4741SM

WORKING ON THE PLANT-TAKE OFF

 

100_4655SM

ROPE VAULTING, CLUB MEMBERS FAVORITE

 

100_4713SM

LEARNING TO BALANCE THE TOP END

 

100_4718sm

TAKE OFF DRILLS

 

ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS VAULT CLUB

STATE MEET ACCOMPLISHMENTS

-LIST NOT COMPLETE-

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2009  KATIE NAGEOTTE             OLMSTED FALLS                 D-I GIRLS     12'8" 

2009  ALEX SLATTERY                SANDUSKY ST. MARYS      D-III BOYS   15'0"

2007  LEE MILLER                       BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS    16'0"

2006  KELLY BEAMER                 BELLEVUE                            D-II GIRLS    11'9"

2006  MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ      WESTLAKE                           D-I GIRLS      12'0"

2002  CHAD BEAMER                  BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS     15'9"

2001  CHAD BEAMER                  BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS     15'3"

 

 STATE PLACERS

2005  KELLY BEAMER                    BELLEVUE                          D-II GIRLS      11'0"  2ND

2008  KATIE NAGGOTTE                OLMSTED FALLS                D-I GIRLS        12'4"  2ND

2005  ELI NICOLES                        SENECA EAST                     D-III BOYS     14'6"  2ND

2009  JAMIE ROBSON                    ONTARIO                             D-II BOYS       15'0"  2ND

2008  CROSBY SCHEMENAUER    EASTWOOD                        D-II BOYS        14'4"  2ND

2005  MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ         WESTLAKE                         D-I GIRLS         11'3"   3RD

2003  ERIC DRAVENSTOTT             SMITHVILLE                      D-III BOYS       14'0"  3RD

2007  MEGAN GREY                        ROCKY RIVER                    D-II GIRLS        11'0"   3RD

2009  BRAD KELLER                       LIB. BENTON                      D-III BOYS       14'6"  3RD

2004  ELI NICOLES                        SENECA EAST                     D-III BOYS       13'9"  3RD

2007  WILL SUMSER                      BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS         15'0"  3RD

2009  TORI MEYER                         PATRICK HENRY                D-III GIRLS        11'0"  3RD

2006  JESSIE NADERER                 KANSAS LAKOTA                D-III GIRLS        10'6"  4TH

2007  JESSIE NADERER                 KANSAS LAKOTA                D-III GIRLS        10'8"  4TH

2004  CHRIS SKAGGS                     SAND. PERKINS                  D-II BOYS          14'3"  4TH

2003  BETSY WONDERLY               GIBSONBURG                     D-III GIRLS           9'0"  4TH

2003  JOSH LEGG                            GIBSONBURG                     D-III BOYS          13'4"  4TH

2005  MARK PITTMAN                     ELMORE WOODMORE       D-III BOYS           13'0"  5TH 

2008  JULIA WALTERS                   BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS            10'8"  5TH

2006  WILL SUMSER                       BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS            14'0"  5TH

2006  JOHNNY COPLEY                  KEYSTONE                          D-II BOYS            14'0"  6TH

2006  LIZ CZERWINSKI                   PORT CLINTON                  D-II GIRLS            10'6"  6TH

2004  ELIZABETH CZERWINSKI    PORT CLINTON                   D-II GIRLS            10'0"  6TH

2004  ERIC DRAVENSTOTT             SMITHVILLE                       D-III BOYS           14'0"  6TH

2005  LEE MILLER                           BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS             14'3"  6TH

2007  KATIE NAGEOTTE                  OLMSTED FALLS                D-I GIRLS              11'0"  6TH

2007  COURTNEY SIEBENALLER    TOLEDO WHITMER            D-I GIRLS              11'0"  6TH

2001  RYAN WINTHROP                   BELLEVUE                          D-II BOYS             13'0"  6TH

2008  JAMIE ROBSON                      ONTARIO                            D-II BOYS             13'4"  7TH

2004  JON SMITH                              BELLEVUE                          D-II BOYS             14'0"  8TH

 

STATE QUALIFIERS

2009  JORDAN BURROWS               SAND. PERKINS                  D-II BOYS

2009  ADAM KALIVODA                  AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2009  MEGAN LEAKE                       N. RIDGEVILLE  ACDMY.   D-III

2009  JULIA WALTERS                     BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS

2008  ADAM KALIVODA                   AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2008  NICK ROOPE                           CLYDE                                  D-II BOYS

2007  ALEX BOYD                             LEXINGTON                         D-I BOYS

2007 STEPHANIE KOSA                    LAKESIDE DANBURY         D-II GIRLS

2006  CHAD WRIGHT                        HURON                                 D-II BOYS

2006  COURTNEY SIEBENALLER     TOLEDO WHITMER              D-I GIRLS

2005  ALEX BOIWKA                         AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2005  JOHNNY COPLEY                     KEYSTONE                           D-II BOYS

2005  JJ ROBSON                                ONTARIO                             D-II BOYS

2003 ZACH BAUER                              LAKESIDE DANBURY         D-III BOYS

2003  KELLY BEAMER                         BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS

2003  STEVE KARNER                          PORT CLINTON                   D-II BOYS

2002  CODY STANTON                         SHELBY                               D-II BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


   
 

 

        Altitude Headquarters  Copyright 2009 © LOGOi

 
  Site Map