Altitude Headquarters Vault Club

 

-WINTER SESSION SCHEDULING STARTS NOV. 1 FOR PREVIOUS MEMBERS

-NEW MEMBERS SCHEDULING FOR WINTER SESSIONS START NOV. 15

-WINTER VAULTING STARTS THE FIRST WEEK IN JANUARY

-SESSIONS DURING THE WEEK, MEET ON WED. OR THURS. 6:45-9:15

-SESSIONS ON SUN. MEET AT 3:30-6:00 OR 6:00-8:30

-EVERY VAULTER PICKS ONE DAY DURING THE WEEK AND A TIME  SPOT ON SUN.

-THE COST IS $325 FOR 22-24 SESSIONS

-INCLUDES AN ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS SHIRT/SHORT OUTFIT

-WAIVER, MEDICAL FORMS, & PAYMENT MUST BE SENT IN DURING THE NOV. SIGN UP

 

FACILITIES

100_4668sm

PLENTY OF SPACE

 

100_4670sm

CLEAN FACILITY

 

100_4488sm

GREAT POLE SELECTION, OVER 120 POLES

 

100_4490sm

UNBELIEVABLE AMOUNT OF DRILLING STATIONS

 

100_4476sm

THE PIT

 

100_4507sm

THE RUNWAY

 

100_4673sm

ROPE VAULTING OFF A PLATFORM

 

100_4421sm

RING DRILLS

 

100_4721sm

INVERSION DRILLS

 

100_4430sm

BUNGIE DRILLS

 

100_4502sm

SLIDE BOX DRILLS

 

100_4426sm

WORKING ON TRAIL LEG, SWING FROM THE SHOULDERS

 

100_4379sm

HIGH HANDS

 

100_4408sm

GREAT RUN

 

100_4470sm

SWING LONG DRILL

 

100_4413sm

PLANT DRILLS

 

100_4443sm

STEP FREQUENCY DRILLS

 

100_4740sm

VAULTING PRACTICE WITH INSTRUCTION

 

100_4741SM

WORKING ON THE PLANT-TAKE OFF

 

100_4655SM

ROPE VAULTING, CLUB MEMBERS FAVORITE

 

100_4713SM

LEARNING TO BALANCE THE TOP END

 

100_4718sm

TAKE OFF DRILLS

 

ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS VAULT CLUB

STATE MEET ACCOMPLISHMENTS

-LIST NOT COMPLETE-

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2009  KATIE NAGEOTTE             OLMSTED FALLS                 D-I GIRLS     12'8" 

2009  ALEX SLATTERY                SANDUSKY ST. MARYS      D-III BOYS   15'0"

2007  LEE MILLER                       BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS    16'0"

2006  KELLY BEAMER                 BELLEVUE                            D-II GIRLS    11'9"

2006  MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ      WESTLAKE                           D-I GIRLS      12'0"

2002  CHAD BEAMER                  BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS     15'9"

2001  CHAD BEAMER                  BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS     15'3"

 

 STATE PLACERS

2005  KELLY BEAMER                    BELLEVUE                          D-II GIRLS      11'0"  2ND

2008  KATIE NAGGOTTE                OLMSTED FALLS                D-I GIRLS        12'4"  2ND

2005  ELI NICOLES                        SENECA EAST                     D-III BOYS     14'6"  2ND

2009  JAMIE ROBSON                    ONTARIO                             D-II BOYS       15'0"  2ND

2008  CROSBY SCHEMENAUER    EASTWOOD                        D-II BOYS        14'4"  2ND

2005  MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ         WESTLAKE                         D-I GIRLS         11'3"   3RD

2003  ERIC DRAVENSTOTT             SMITHVILLE                      D-III BOYS       14'0"  3RD

2007  MEGAN GREY                        ROCKY RIVER                    D-II GIRLS        11'0"   3RD

2009  BRAD KELLER                       LIB. BENTON                      D-III BOYS       14'6"  3RD

2004  ELI NICOLES                        SENECA EAST                     D-III BOYS       13'9"  3RD

2007  WILL SUMSER                      BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS         15'0"  3RD

2009  TORI MEYER                         PATRICK HENRY                D-III GIRLS        11'0"  3RD

2006  JESSIE NADERER                 KANSAS LAKOTA                D-III GIRLS        10'6"  4TH

2007  JESSIE NADERER                 KANSAS LAKOTA                D-III GIRLS        10'8"  4TH

2004  CHRIS SKAGGS                     SAND. PERKINS                  D-II BOYS          14'3"  4TH

2003  BETSY WONDERLY               GIBSONBURG                     D-III GIRLS           9'0"  4TH

2003  JOSH LEGG                            GIBSONBURG                     D-III BOYS          13'4"  4TH

2005  MARK PITTMAN                     ELMORE WOODMORE       D-III BOYS           13'0"  5TH 

2008  JULIA WALTERS                   BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS            10'8"  5TH

2006  WILL SUMSER                       BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS            14'0"  5TH

2006  JOHNNY COPLEY                  KEYSTONE                          D-II BOYS            14'0"  6TH

2006  LIZ CZERWINSKI                   PORT CLINTON                  D-II GIRLS            10'6"  6TH

2004  ELIZABETH CZERWINSKI    PORT CLINTON                   D-II GIRLS            10'0"  6TH

2004  ERIC DRAVENSTOTT             SMITHVILLE                       D-III BOYS           14'0"  6TH

2005  LEE MILLER                           BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS             14'3"  6TH

2007  KATIE NAGEOTTE                  OLMSTED FALLS                D-I GIRLS              11'0"  6TH

2007  COURTNEY SIEBENALLER    TOLEDO WHITMER            D-I GIRLS              11'0"  6TH

2001  RYAN WINTHROP                   BELLEVUE                          D-II BOYS             13'0"  6TH

2008  JAMIE ROBSON                      ONTARIO                            D-II BOYS             13'4"  7TH

2004  JON SMITH                              BELLEVUE                          D-II BOYS             14'0"  8TH

 

STATE QUALIFIERS

2009  JORDAN BURROWS               SAND. PERKINS                  D-II BOYS

2009  ADAM KALIVODA                  AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2009  MEGAN LEAKE                       N. RIDGEVILLE  ACDMY.   D-III

2009  JULIA WALTERS                     BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS

2008  ADAM KALIVODA                   AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2008  NICK ROOPE                           CLYDE                                  D-II BOYS

2007  ALEX BOYD                             LEXINGTON                         D-I BOYS

2007 STEPHANIE KOSA                    LAKESIDE DANBURY         D-II GIRLS

2006  CHAD WRIGHT                        HURON                                 D-II BOYS

2006  COURTNEY SIEBENALLER     TOLEDO WHITMER              D-I GIRLS

2005  ALEX BOIWKA                         AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2005  JOHNNY COPLEY                     KEYSTONE                           D-II BOYS

2005  JJ ROBSON                                ONTARIO                             D-II BOYS

2003 ZACH BAUER                              LAKESIDE DANBURY         D-III BOYS

2003  KELLY BEAMER                         BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS

2003  STEVE KARNER                          PORT CLINTON                   D-II BOYS

2002  CODY STANTON                         SHELBY                               D-II BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

        Altitude Headquarters  Copyright 2009 © LOGOi

 
  Site Map