ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS

                   THE POLE VAULT STORE

 WE SELL POLES, WE ARE A STOCKING DEALER                         
        CALL 1-800-697-5914 FOR A QUOTE

 

NEW SHIRT DESIGN FOR VAULTERS WANTING TO SHOW SCHOOL COLORS, IDENTIFY SCHOOL NAME, AND PERSONALIZE  NAME ON BACK.  COMING SOON!

100_5112sm

VARIETY OF SHIRT COLORS AND SHIRT DESIGNS WITH A LARGE NUMBER OF LOGO COLORS.  CUSTOM DESIGN A MATCHING PAIR OF SHORTS.

100_5106sm

RED & GREY COMBINATION, OTHER COLOR OPTIONS AVAILABLE

100_5115sm

1" OR 2" SCHOOL NAME OR LEAVE THE NAME OUT, PUT MOM OR DAD IN ITS PLACE.  PERSONALIZE THE SHIRT FOR WHO IS GOING TO WEAR IT! 

100_5080sm

B-DRY MATERIAL, LIGHT WEIGHT AND COMFORTABLE

100_5097sm

CALIFORNIA BLUE  AND BLACK, LOTS OF COMBINATIONS TO CHOOSE

 
NEED POLES THIS YEAR, CALL FOR A QUOTE, GET MORE FOR YOUR MONEY AT ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS!


OHIO'S BEST VAULTS
  (OUTDOORS)

 

DIVISION I (BOYS)

1.    KEVIN  LELAND                                 16'1"                 GREENVILLE

2.    JOEY UHLE                                         15'10"               OLENTANGY LIBERTY

3.    CHAD PIERCE                                     15'9"                 SOLON

4.      AUSTIN HICKS                                    15'3"                 OLENTANGY

5.      GRAHAM MORGAN                             15'3"                  LEBANON

6.      ADAM KALIVODA                               15'0"                  AMHERST

7.      JASON SCHNUR                                 15'0"                  OAK HILLS

8.      JOSH DANGEL                                    14'11 3/4"       LASALLE        

9.      TYLER NORMAN                                  14'9"                CANAL WINCHESTER

10.    JOHN GREENLEE                               14'9"                 CIN. ST. XAVIER

11.    MIKE STINE                                        14'8"                 BRECKSVILLE

12.    ANTHONY HOUSTON                        14'6 1/2"          MAPLE HEIGHTS

13.   DILLON RISSER                                  14'6"                  LIMA SHAWNEE

14.   GRAHAM REXROAD                           14'6"                  REVERE

15.   BRYAN MILLER                                  14'6"                  CENTERVILLE

16.   BRET MYERS                                      14'6"                  BIG WALNUT

17.    MATT ZVOSEC                                  14'6"                  AMHERST

18.    ANDREW SILBER                              14'6"                  LASALLE

 

KEVIN LELAND - GREENVILLE- DIV. I CHAMPION

100_5189sm

100_5190sm

 

JOSH DANGEL -CINCINNATI LASALLE- DIV. I - 2ND PLACE 

100_5177sm

 

ANDREW RISSER -LIMA SHAWNEE- DIV. I - 6TH PLACE

100_5184sm

 

AUSTIN HICKS  -LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY- DIV.1 - 4TH PLACE

100_5186sm

 

ADAM KALIVODA -AMHERST STEELE- DIV.I  -STATE QUALIFIER

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS MEMBER)

100_5174sm

 

MIKE STINE -BRECKVILLE- DIV. I -7TH PLACE-

100_5175sm

 

 

 

DIVISION II (BOYS)

1.   CROSBY SCHEMENAUER                       15'4"                 EASTWOOD

2.   JAMIE ROBSON                                       15'4"                 ONTARIO

3.   SHAWN LIGHT                                         15'3"                 MEADOWBROOK

4.     TYLER COX                                              15'0"                 WARREN

5.   DAVE KOLAKOWSKI                                14'8"                 ROCKY RIVER

6.    CODY MARTINI                                         14'8"                MIDDLETOWN

7.    AARIC MILLIGAN                                      14'8"                ORRVILLE

8.    TYLER BECKLEY                                        14'3"                CLAYMONT

9.    NATHAN MILTON                                       14'3"                MEADOWBROOK

10. RYAN KOCHERT                                         14'0"                CHAGRIN FALLS

11.  JYLE MCCLUGGAGE                                  14'0"                WEST HOLMES

12.  JORDAN BURROWS                                   14'0"                PERKINS

13.   ERIC BOWERS                                          14'0"                ORRVILLE

14.  JON MONNIG                                             14'0"                IRONTON

15.  AUSTIN DURBIN                                        14'0"                NEWARK LICKING V

16.    PAT THOELE                                             13'10"              WEST MILTON

 

CROSBY SCHEMENAUER -EASTWOOD- STATE CHAMPION DIV. II

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS PAST MEMBER) 

100_5129SMB

100_5135sm

 

JAMIE ROBSON -ONTARIO- DIV. II - RUNNER-UP

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS MEMBER)

100_5121sm

100_5127sm

 

 AARIC MILLIGAN -ORRVILLE-  DIV. II - 3RD PLACE

100_5132sm

 

DAVID KOLAKOWSKI -ROCKY RIVER- DIV. II -6TH PLACE

100_5122sm

 

JORDAN BURROWS -PERKINS- DIV. II - STATE QUALIFIER

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS MEMBER)

100_5119sm

 

 

DIVISION III (BOYS)

1.   CODY MARSHALL                                    15'2"               EAST CANTON

2.     BRAD KELLER                                          15'0"                LIBERTY BENTON

3.   BRANDON EDDY                                      14'8 1/2"        CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS

4.     PETE MCCOLLOW                                   14'8"                SPENCERVILLE

5.     CHASE ADDY                                           14'6"                NEWCOMERSTOWN

6.     ALEX SLATTERY                                      14'6"                SAND. ST. MARYS

7.     CLINT EAGY                                             14'2"                SPENCERVILLE

8.     JAY LEININGER                                        14'0"               DELPHOS ST. JOHN

9.     WOODY SWORD                                       14'0"               LIBERTY UNION

10. TYLER ANDERSON                                    14'0"               HOUSTON

11.  DAVE BONAR                                           13'9"               SHADYSIDE

12.  AARON LIVENGOOD                                13'6 1/2"       CRESTLINE

13. CALEB CHENEY                                        13'6"               HUNTINGTON

14. JEFF MOELLER                                          13'6"               MARION LOCAL

15.  ANDY RUFFING                                         13'6"               SENECA EAST

16.  GARY GRANT                                             13'6"                ST. THOMAS A.

17.  QUINTON FOSS                                         13'6"                LUCAS

18.  IAN LUTHMAN                                            13'6"                BOTKINS

 

 ALEX SLATTERY - SANDUSKY ST. MARYS-  DIV. II - STATE CHAMPION

ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS CLUB MEMBER

100_5150sm

100_5151SM

 

BRAD KELLER -LIBERTY BENTON-  DIV. III - 3RD PLACE

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS  MEMBER)

100_5149sm

100_5147sm

 
WE SELL POLES, WE ARE A STOCKING DEALER                         
        CALL 1-800-697-5914 FOR A QUOTE

DIVISION I (GIRLS)

1.     KATIE NAGEOTTE                                    13'0"             OLMSTED FALLS

2.        KELSIE AHBE                                           12'6"             GREEN

3.        DOMENICA ROSSI                                   12'3"             MIDPARK

4.        ALLIE WOOD                                            11'9"             THOMAS WORTHINGTON

5.        ERICA KEMP                                             11'6"              TROY 

6.        AMANDA WHALEY                                   11'6"             WESTERVILLE

7.        KATE HEINRICHS                                     11'6"             NORTHMONT 

8.        STEPHANIE FOSTER                                 11'6"             CLOVERLEAF

9.        JENNIFER FOSTER                                    11'3"             CLOVERLEAF

10.      CHRISTI GAGLIARDO                              11'0"             PICKERINGTON CENT.

11.      TANYA COLONNA                                    11'0"             BRECKSVILLE     

12.      TIFFANY PLATKO                                    10'9"              NORTH OLMSTED

13.       EMMA SCHMELTZER                              10'8"             LOGAN 

14.     JULIE PEARL                                           10'8"             PARMA NORMANDY 

15.       ANNIE ROBBEN                                      10'6"              HARRISON

16.       ERIN HARTZELL                                      10'6"              GREENVILLE

17.      APRIL ANDERSSON                                 10'6"              AVON LAKE

18.      JACELYN STARINSHAK                           10'6"              WADSWORTH

19.     JESSICA BERRY                                        10'6"             HUBER HEIGHTS

20.      KIERSTEN WONES                                    10'6"             MASON

21.      MORGAN SRAIL                                         10'6"             AVON LAKE

22.      MACIE WARNER                                        10'6"             WESTERVILLE CENTAL 

 

KATIE NAGEOTTE -OLSTED FALLS- DIV. I - STATE CHAMPION

( ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS  MEMBER) 

100_5203sm

100_5197sm

 

 DIVISION II (GIRLS)

1.   KAYLA CALDWELL                                         12'8"              INDIAN VALLEY 

2.     CHELSEA LUCAS                                           11'6"              LIMA SHAWNEE

3.   SARAH BECHTEL                                           11'6"              BELLEFONTAINE

4.     KORI TATMAN                                                11'6"              CLEARCREEK

5.    SARAH RASNICK                                            11'6"              CVCA

6.     AUTUMN SCHELLENBERGER                        11'4"              BETHEL-TATE

7.     JULIA CAIN                                                    11'0"              SANDY VALLEY

8.     JULIA WALTERS                                             10'8"              BELLEVUE

9.    ALYSSA MCBRIDE                                          10'8"              BRYAN

10.  CAYLA STRARCHER                                       10'6"              OLENTANGY ORANGE

11.  ERIN ROSS                                                      10'6"             WASHINGTON C.H.

12.  VERONICA AZZALINA                                   10'3"              EATON

13.   MEGAN BROOKS                                            10'3"              PROCTORVILLE

14.  KATLYN MARTIN                                             10'3"              WARSAW RIVER

15.  KATRINA STEINHAUSER                                10'0"              CIRCLEVILLE

16.  KELLY MORGAN                                              10'0"              CVCA

18.  AMANDA SCHMAUDER                                   10'0"              ORANGE

19.  MARIA WERMERT                                            10'0"               COLDWATER

20.  ELLE VIERHELLER                                           10'0"              ORRVILLE

21.  AMANDALEE RABENDER                                 10'0"               WAUSEON

 

KORI TATMAN -AMANDA-CLEARCREEK-  DIV. II - RUNNER-UP

100_5156sm

 

CHELSEA LUCAS -LIMA SHAWNEE- DIV. II - 3RD PLACE

100_5162sm

 

DIVISION III (GIRLS)

1.     AMANDA HOTALING                                  11'8"               NORT BALTIMORE

2.     ELLY BRAIDIC                                            11'0"               PANDORA

3.   TORI MEYER                                                10'8"               PATRICK HENRY

4.     CLAIRE LUCAS                                            10'6"              GARFIELD HEIGHTS

5.      REBECCCA HERTE                                     10'6"               BLACK RIVER

6.      MOLLY HANZIE                                          10'3"                NORWAYNE

7.      CLAIRE LUCAS                                           10'3"                TRINITY

8.      SARAH GASKELL                                        10'3"               TROY CHRISTIAN

9.      MEGAN LEAKE                                            10'3"                LAKERIDGE ACADEMY

10.  SARAH HUELSMAN                                     10'2"               MINSTER

11.  KAYLA WUEBKER                                        10'1"               MINSTER

12. MORGAN HORN                                            10'0"               WAYNESFIELD

13.  ASHLEY DEMANGE                                      10'0"              VERSAILLES

14. BRITTANY BUCHER                                      10'0"              NEW LONDON

15.  SHEA BARNETT                                            10'0"              HARDIN NORTHERN

16.  MARIAH MILLER                                          10'0"              BARNSVILLE

17.  RACHEL MUCHENSTURM                             10'0"             LIBERTY BENTON

 18. CHRISTINE BERNING                                    10'0"             ANNA

 19.  KATE NEWKIRK                                             10'0"             FREDERICKTOWN

20.  LAURA MINNICH                                           10'0"             BELMONT UNION 

 

AMANDA HOTALING -NORTH BALTIMORE- DIV. III - GIRLS STATE CHAMPION

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS VISITOR)

100_5142sm

100_5146sm

 

ELLIE BRAIDIC -PANDORA-GILBOA-  DIV. III -RUNNER-UP

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS VISTIORS)

100_5136SMB

 

TORI MEYER DIV. III GIRLS 3RD PLACE  (ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS MEMBER)

100_5141sm

 

SHEA BARNETT -DOLA HARDIN NORTHERN- DIVISION III- 4TH  PLACE

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS VISITOR)

100_5143sm

 

MEGAN LEAKE -NORTH RIDGEVILLE ACADEMY- DIVISION III- STATE QUALIFIER

(ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS MEMBER)

100_5138sm

NEED POLES THIS YEAR, CALL FOR A QUOTE, GET MORE FOR YOUR MONEY AT ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS!

 

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

        Altitude Headquarters  Copyright 2009 © LOGOi

 
  Site Map